NORTH ROMFORD COMMUNITY CENTRE

This is a brief list of our daily activities

 

MONDAYS

Pre-school Playgroup                                                       9.15am - 12.15pm

Short Mat Bowls                                                              9am - 12noon/1.30pm-4.45pm

Pilates (PB)                                                                    9.30am - 10.30am

Keep Fit - Over 50s                                                          2pm - 3pm

Beehive Maths/English Class(PB)                                      4.30pm - 7pm

Children's Ballroom Dance                                                 5.30pm - 7.30pm

Karate Junior (PB)                                                           5.30pm - 6.30pm

Badminton Club                                                                7.30pm - 10.30pm

Adult Ballroom Dance, with instruction                                8pm - 10.30pm

TUESDAYS

Pre-school Playgroup                                                        9.15am - 12.15pm

Ladies Keep Fit                                                                 9.30am - 10.30am

Weight Watchers (PB)                                                      9.30am - 11.30am

Fitsteps Class(PB)                                                            11am - 12noon

Townswomen's Guild(1st & 3rd Tuesdays (A)                      1.45pm - 3.45pm

Short Mat Bowls                                                               1.30pm - 4.30pm

Knitting Machine Club(Alternate weeks)(A)                         2pm - 4pm

Clubbercise(PB)                                                                7.30pm - 8.15pm

Badminton Club                                                                7.30pm - 10.30pm

WEDNESDAYS

Pre-school Playgroup                                                         9.15am - 12.15pm

Short Mat Bowls                                                                9am - 12noon

Keep Fit - Over 50s                                                           10am - 11am

Collier Row Ladybirds Club (A)                                           1.30pm - 4pm                                          

Pinewoods FC (PB)                                                           5.45pm - 7.15pm

Salsa & Latin Dance Classes (PB)                                       8.30pm - 10pm

THURSDAYS

Pre-school Playgroup                                                         9.15am - 12.15pm

Yoga                                                                               9.30am - 11.30am

Ladies Club                                                                      1.45pm - 3.15pm

Short Mat Bowls                                                                1.30pm - 4.30pm


Beehive Maths/English Class (PB)                                        4.30pm - 7pm

Headley Royals FC (PB)                                                     7.15pm - 8.45pm

Bridge Club(Duplicate E.B.U.)                                              7.30pm - 10.30pm

FRIDAYS

Pre-school Playgroup                                                          9.15am - 12.15pm

Yoga                                                                                 9.30am - 11.30am

Short Mat Bowls                                                                 1.30pm - 4.30pm

Table Tennis                                                                      1.30 -  4.30pmpm

Line Dancing                                                                      8pm - 10.30pm

Men's Keep Fit(PB)                                                            7.30pm - 9pm

SATURDAYS

Steps Ahead Dance Class(sports hall)(PB)                            11.30am - 12.30pm

Lunchtime Bar - Members only                                             12noon - 3pm

Beehive Maths/English Class (PB)                                         1.30pm - 4.30pm

 

 

Please note that classes marked with (PB) are Private Bookings and membership of the Centre is not required . Those marked (A) are affiliated clubs.